Mountain Rose Herbs

Jojoba Oil | Bulk

Jojoba Oil | Bulk

Regular price $4.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $4.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Organic jojoba oil comes from the beans of a desert shrub. It is bright and golden in color with a mild odor and is regarded as the most favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. Also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skin's own sebum.

Charged by the ounce

Ingredients / Materials

Organic Jojoba

Instructions

Intended Use: Cosmetic use only

Jojoba oil may become cloudy and solidify as the temperature drops. This is a normal process that occurs from the hardening of the fats and waxes, and it will become stable at or around room temperature. Since Jojoba is not an oil but rather a wax, its shelf life and stability are considerably higher than most oils and rancidity is very rarely a concern.

Origin

USA

View full details